Cast Team

Jean Valjean Michael Frith
Javert Jordan Wright
Constables Kai Harris
Robbie Saville
Jonathan Turner
The Bishop of Digne Jonathan Price
Factory Foreman Connah Walsh
Fantine Maia Broughton
Factory Workers Shannon Conlon  
Jean Cami Crabb
Imogen David
Mia Debenham Brooke
Kira Donovan  
Abby Fisher 
Isabelle Hinchcliffe
April Hough 
Abigail Jolly
Ellie Jolly 
Millie Kershaw 
Loren McIvor
Scout Mehr 
Jody Townend
Sailors Tyler Campbell 
Haaris Imran
George Kelly
Pimp Isaac Haley
Bamatabois Tyler Campbell
Whores Laura Barratt 
Mia Debenham Brooke 
Abi Harrison 
Elizabeth Hayes 
Caitlin Jewell 
Abygail Law 
Tyler Lewis
Aaliyah Rumana 
Beth Stevens 
Lauren Taylor 
Old Woman Lucy Crawshaw
Young Cosette Eliza McCann 
Eliza Stone
Eva Thornton
Young Fantine Faith Palmer
Monique Powell
Ruby Taylor
Thénardier Niall McShane
Madame Thénardier Alicia Womersley 
Gavroche Bilal Khan
Eponine Charlotte Sowerby
Cosette Alice Schofield
Thénardier’s Gang Kira Donovan 
Isaac Haley 
George Kelly 
Beth Stevens  

Students

Enjolras Robert Appleton
Marius Ewan Jones 
Feuilly Jonathan Price
Courfeyrac Taran Jones 
Joly Connah Walsh
Grantaire Thomas Sheldon
Lesgles Haaris Imran
Prouvaire George Kelly 
Navet Kai Harris
Bossuet Tyler Campbell
Mabeuf Isaac Haley
LeBlanc Robbie Saville
Palafox Jonathan Turner

Chain Gang, Warders, the Poor, Factory Workers, Drinkers, Revolutionaries, Women of Paris, Wedding Guests
Robert Appleton, Laura Barratt, Maia Broughton, Tyler Campbell, Shannon Conlon, Cami Crabb, Lucy Crawshaw, Imogen David, Mia Debenham Brooke, Kira Donovan, Abby Fisher, Isaac Haley, Kai Harris, Abi Harrison, Elizabeth Hayes, Isabelle Hinchcliffe, April Hough, Haaris Imran, Caitlin Jewell, Abigail Jolly, Ellie Jolly, Ewan Jones, Taran Jones, George Kelly, Millie Kershaw, Bilal Khan, Abygail Law, Tyler Lewis, Loren McIvor, Niall McShane, Scout Mehr, Raahima Nayaab, Jonathan Price, Aaliyah Rumana, Robbie Saville, Alice Schofield, Thomas Sheldon, Charlotte Sowerby, Beth Stevens, Lauren Taylor, Jody Townend, Jonathan Turner, Connah Walsh, Alicia Womersley.

Student Production Team

Saleema Ahmed, Campbell Blanchard, Annie Chaudry, Georgina Cooper, Oscar Elliott-Palmer, Abbie Hardcastle, Georgia Hopton, Maria Jenkinson, Charlotte Jowett, Nuriyah Khan, Saba Khan, Drew Lewis, Isabella Mencattelli, Amelia Sutcliffe, Matthew Talbot, Conner Turner, Jess Wilson.

Company Manager Charlotte Jowett
Stage Manager Conner Turner
Deputy Stage Manager Matthew Talbot
Assistant Stage Managers Saleema Ahmed
Georgia Best
Annie Chaudhry
Nuriyah Khan
Saba Khan
Drew Lewis
Lighting Campbell Blanchard
Oscar Elliott-Palmer
Jess Wilson
Sound Maria Jenkinson
Isabella Mencattelli
Amelia Sutcliffe
Wardrobe Georgina Cooper
Abbie Hardcastle

Orchestra

Under the Direction of Steve Moss

Violin Debs White
Viola Morgan Goff
Cello Greg Duggan
Double Bass Mhairi Simpson
Flute Sarah Manship
Oboe Lauren Weavers
Clarinet Antonio Casado
Trumpet Ellie Lovegrove
Trombone Rhys Smith
Horn 1 Joe Ryan
Horn 2 Andrew Littlemore
Percussion Oliver Pooley
Keys 1 Andy Blakemore
Keys 2 Ryan Mackenzie
Additional Tutorial Work Roger Davison
Trumpet Ellie Lovegrove

Batley Youth Orchestra
Millie Collins, Alicia Connolly, Martha Storey, Rosella Turner.

Creative Team

Artistic Director Nick Evans
Producer Donna Munday
Musical Director Steve Moss
Assistant Musical Director Andy Blakemoren
Choreographer Julie Hobday
Production Manager Phil Marfleet
Company Stage Manager Sara Lee
Deputy Stage Manager Tiffany Horton
Designer James Robinson
Associate Designer Hamish Everitt
Lighting Designer Tim Van t’Hof
Sound Designer Ross Portway
Sound Number 1 Adam Taylor
Sound Number 2 Rowena Edwards
Costume Supervisors Zeb Lalljee
Sharon Williams
Hair and Make-up Julia Townend
Welfare Officer Sian Lewis
Assistant Production Manager Samuel Swaine
Production Assistant Javairya Khan
Production Sound Engineer Ross Portway
Lighting Programmer Tom Young
Production Electrician Paul Walmsley
Sharon Williams
Electricians Julian McCready
Jordan Wright
Production Carpenters Jonathan Smith
Paul Veysey
Design Consultant Ben Turner
Structural Engineer Alasdair Beal
Transport Co-Ordinators Jordan Potts
Glen Savage
Production Crew Daniel Llewellyn
Rigging Supervisors Karen Connell
Sven Knight
Riggers Andy Chapman
Will Moreau
Adam Roberts
‘More in Common’ Director Vivienne Buckley

Chaperones, Runners and Logistics
Sara Akay, Donna Calvert, Eila Cooper, Sue Devaney, Alex Diamond, Gina Harding, Amanda Kelly, Tracey King, Jake Pratt, Liam Robbins, Lewis Ryan, Sheila Salmon, Kourtney Stratford, Kimberley Thirkhill